Wounded Warriors 5k - 5k Race - last updated 10:05
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Gender
Age Group
Time Back
Total Time
Pace
5k Race
1
Matt Svetz
Meadville PA
83
18
M
1 Top Fin
16:52.1
5:26/M
2
Peter Boyd
104
41
M
2 Top Fin
0:12.8
17:04.9
5:30/M
3
Shawn Wiler
102
21
M
1 19-35
0:18.8
17:10.9
5:32/M
4
Jacob Kramer
Hornell NY
48
19
M
2 19-35
1:16.8
18:08.9
5:51/M
5
Chad Wiler
103
22
M
3 19-35
1:54.0
18:46.1
6:03/M
6
Jack Dey
Erie PA - PENNS
24
18
M
1 1-18
2:53.9
19:46.0
6:23/M
7
Jeremy Kunco
110
16
M
2 1-18
3:23.2
20:15.3
6:32/M
8
Blaze Kelly
94
17
M
3 1-18
3:45.6
20:37.7
6:39/M
9
Jeannette Boyd
105
40
F
1 Top Fin
20:45.0
6:42/M
10
Dan Evangelista
97
76
M
1 51-99
4:05.4
20:57.5
6:45/M
11
Charlie Spano
Erie PA
81
36
M
1 36-50
5:40.6
22:32.7
7:16/M
12
Kyle Weber
101
18
M
4 1-18
6:48.0
23:40.1
7:38/M
13
Christie Tevis
Erie PA
85
29
F
2 Top Fin
2:57.9
23:42.9
7:39/M
14
Jason Huang
96
50
M
2 36-50
6:51.9
23:44.0
7:39/M
15
Taylor Moore-Hutton
Grosse Pointe Park MICHIGAN
58
19
M
4 19-35
7:02.8
23:54.9
7:43/M
16
Anthony Burkett
Erie PENNSYLVAN
14
31
M
5 19-35
7:08.0
24:00.1
7:45/M
17
Rebbecca Insalaco
120
20
F
1 19-35
3:33.1
24:18.2
7:50/M
18
Maeve Mage
99
17
F
1 1-18
3:34.6
24:19.6
7:51/M
19
Katelyn Smith
100
19
F
2 19-35
3:36.7
24:21.7
7:51/M
20
Bo Zinner
119
21
M
6 19-35
7:30.4
24:22.5
7:52/M
21
Jacob Podyma
Eden NY
70
22
M
7 19-35
7:37.8
24:29.9
7:54/M
22
Virginia Kamide
131
21
F
3 19-35
3:54.5
24:39.6
7:57/M
23
Diane Hanes
117
41
F
1 36-50
3:58.6
24:43.6
7:58/M
24
Adam Kunco
109
12
M
5 1-18
8:06.7
24:58.8
8:03/M
25
Leah Clendaniel
133
18
F
2 1-18
4:14.8
24:59.8
8:04/M
26
Kate Castonguay
Erie PA
17
22
F
4 19-35
4:27.4
25:12.5
8:08/M
27
Ron Kunco
111
48
M
3 36-50
8:56.2
25:48.3
8:19/M
28
Allison Strickland
82
19
F
5 19-35
5:04.4
25:49.5
8:20/M
29
Dan Giannelli
114
48
M
4 36-50
9:06.7
25:58.8
8:23/M
30
Tawny Godin
Erie PA
33
21
F
6 19-35
5:15.2
26:00.2
8:23/M
31
Stephanie Shattuck
130
41
F
2 36-50
5:20.2
26:05.2
8:25/M
32
Amelia Kanonczyk
Erie PENNSYLVAN
44
18
F
3 1-18
5:22.1
26:07.2
8:25/M
33
Marco Cicchino
129
18
M
6 1-18
10:18.1
27:10.2
8:46/M
34
Elizabeth Velez
Eustis FLORIDA
88
26
F
7 19-35
6:53.0
27:38.1
8:55/M
35
Shaun Pelley
Erie PA
68
35
M
8 19-35
10:51.2
27:43.3
8:56/M
36
Kierstyn Sturmer
108
21
F
8 19-35
7:27.7
28:12.8
9:06/M
37
Taylor Jezuit
93
21
F
9 19-35
7:28.1
28:13.2
9:06/M
38
Taylor Santiago
Erie PA
74
20
F
10 19-35
7:34.8
28:19.9
9:08/M
39
Megan Lyons
Erie PA
53
20
F
11 19-35
7:36.0
28:21.0
9:09/M
40
Catherine Meegan
Buffalo NY
55
18
F
4 1-18
7:38.8
28:23.9
9:09/M
41
Cassandra Ellis
Erie PA
28
18
F
5 1-18
7:57.9
28:43.0
9:16/M
42
Savannah Sabstina
Stow OHIO
72
19
F
12 19-35
8:24.1
29:09.1
9:24/M
43
Angelina Simon
Snyder NY
78
18
F
6 1-18
8:24.5
29:09.6
9:24/M
44
Emily Gebhardt
Erie PENNSYLVAN
32
21
F
13 19-35
9:32.9
30:17.9
9:46/M
45
Katherine Johnston
Pittsburgh PA
43
18
F
7 1-18
9:40.7
30:25.7
9:49/M
46
Rebecca Muscella
Bel Air MD
63
22
F
14 19-35
9:41.1
30:26.1
9:49/M
47
Katrina Campbell
Hilton NEW YORK
16
21
F
15 19-35
9:41.5
30:26.5
9:49/M
48
Olivia Keirn
Henrietta NY
46
21
F
16 19-35
9:41.9
30:27.0
9:49/M
49
Morgan Parker
Gaithersburg MD
66
20
F
17 19-35
9:42.3
30:27.3
9:49/M
50
Christa Morrison
Rochester NY
60
21
F
18 19-35
9:42.6
30:27.7
9:49/M
51
Mark Sampson
Jamestown NY
73
49
M
5 36-50
13:35.9
30:28.0
9:50/M
52
Nellie Dephtereos
Watertown NY
22
18
F
8 1-18
9:43.7
30:28.7
9:50/M
53
Ryan Baniszewski
107
21
M
9 19-35
13:38.6
30:30.7
9:50/M
54
Brigid Hurley
Plymouth MA
42
24
F
19 19-35
9:54.9
30:39.9
9:53/M
55
Janelle Williams
Huntington Beach CA
91
20
F
20 19-35
10:00.3
30:45.4
9:55/M
56
Allie Butler
Mission Viejo CA
15
18
F
9 1-18
10:00.8
30:45.8
9:55/M
57
Kristin Anderson
Manorville NEW YORK
7
19
F
21 19-35
10:22.1
31:07.1
10:02/M
58
Gabby Gravino
Burt NEW YORK
35
20
F
22 19-35
10:22.8
31:07.8
10:02/M
59
Caylen Spano
132
10
F
10 1-18
10:23.9
31:08.9
10:03/M
60
Jacquelyn Dufresne
Lake View NY
26
18
F
11 1-18
10:24.8
31:09.9
10:03/M
61
Hannah Christensen
Erie PENNSYLVAN
18
18
F
12 1-18
10:25.6
31:10.6
10:03/M
62
Arianna Torpey
Erie PA
87
18
F
13 1-18
10:29.5
31:14.6
10:05/M
63
Amy Hoffman
Canandaigua NY
41
19
F
23 19-35
10:34.6
31:19.6
10:06/M
64
Grace Lawson
NEW YORK
51
19
F
24 19-35
10:35.0
31:20.0
10:06/M
65
Preston Adams
5
8
M
7 1-18
14:42.2
31:34.3
10:11/M
66
Sam Kratsas
Medina OHIO
49
19
M
10 19-35
15:42.4
32:34.5
10:30/M
67
Kennedy Gardner
Victor NY
30
18
F
14 1-18
11:50.9
32:35.9
10:31/M
68
Maria Nagle
Erie PA
64
22
F
25 19-35
12:06.4
32:51.4
10:36/M
69
Courey Schaetzle
Erie PA
75
25
F
26 19-35
12:07.1
32:52.2
10:36/M
70
Brendan Curtin
Erie PA
21
22
M
11 19-35
16:03.4
32:55.5
10:37/M
71
Heather Dougherty
Smethport PA
25
20
F
27 19-35
12:35.1
33:20.1
10:45/M
72
Justin Liberta
Erie PA
52
22
M
12 19-35
16:28.8
33:20.9
10:45/M
73
Andy Simon-Wambach
Erie PA
79
27
M
13 19-35
16:29.7
33:21.8
10:45/M
74
Larissa Boley
Willowick OHIO
12
20
F
28 19-35
12:49.9
33:35.0
10:50/M
75
Kellylynn Bell
Erie PA
10
43
F
3 36-50
12:51.2
33:36.2
10:50/M
76
Rebecca Whitehead
Erie PENNSYLVAN
90
19
F
29 19-35
14:12.2
34:57.2
11:16/M
77
Haley Schaef
116
22
F
30 19-35
14:54.1
35:39.1
11:30/M
78
Abraham Talbott
115
22
M
14 19-35
18:47.5
35:39.6
11:30/M
79
Nick Fiesler
Mckean PA
29
25
M
15 19-35
19:21.3
36:13.4
11:41/M
80
Katelynn Hobbs
118
25
F
31 19-35
16:38.0
37:23.1
12:04/M
81
Kelly Gustafson
Erie PA
36
42
F
4 36-50
17:34.1
38:19.2
12:22/M
82
Mike Gustafson
Erie PA
37
42
M
6 36-50
21:27.8
38:19.9
12:22/M
83
Melanie Todd
Lumberton NJ
86
21
F
32 19-35
17:57.7
38:42.7
12:29/M
84
Jacob Gressier
106
20
M
16 19-35
21:51.2
38:43.3
12:29/M
85
Michael Abt
Erie PENNSYLVAN
2
64
M
2 51-99
22:35.2
39:27.3
12:44/M
86
Gweneth Adams
4
11
F
15 1-18
19:53.6
40:38.6
13:06/M
87
Laurel Borkowski
Wattsburg PA
13
27
F
33 19-35
19:57.3
40:42.4
13:08/M
88
Valerie Fuhrman
92
53
F
1 51-99
19:57.8
40:42.9
13:08/M
89
Dailene Adams
Corry PA
3
31
F
34 19-35
20:33.3
41:18.4
13:19/M
90
Megan Bretz
95
10
F
16 1-18
20:34.9
41:19.9
13:20/M
91
Emma Blasius
Lakewood NEW YORK
11
19
F
35 19-35
20:35.5
41:20.5
13:20/M
92
Cecil Pilson
Erie PA
69
38
M
7 36-50
27:33.8
44:25.9
14:20/M
93
Don Borkowski
112
60
M
3 51-99
27:34.6
44:26.7
14:20/M
94
Cynde Borkowski
113
53
F
2 51-99
23:50.5
44:35.5
14:23/M
95
Kelly Cochran
Conneaut Lake PA
19
38
F
5 36-50
23:53.8
44:38.8
14:24/M
96
Christa Morrison
Rochester NY
59
21
F
36 19-35
24:02.3
44:47.4
14:27/M
97
Chantelle Norwood
Linesville PA
65
44
F
6 36-50
24:04.3
44:49.3
14:27/M
98
Grant Adams
6
8
M
8 1-18
29:06.6
45:58.7
14:50/M
99
Kobi Grabowski
Erie PA
34
46
F
7 36-50
25:45.3
46:30.4
15:00/M
100
Janis Bell
Erie PA
9
63
F
3 51-99
27:14.7
47:59.8
15:29/M
101
Joann White
Union City PA
89
66
F
4 51-99
28:46.3
49:31.3
15:58/M