Run Men: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Run Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-99
Run |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brooke Adams | Randolph NY | 101 | 26 | 4 | 19:00.6 | 19:00.6 | 6:08/M | |
2 | Holly Eliason | Findley Lake NY | 20 | 18 | 13 | 2:39.0 | 21:39.6 | 21:39.6 | 6:59/M |
3 | Kimberly Turner | Corry PA | 82 | 31 | 15 | 2:49.1 | 21:49.7 | 21:49.7 | 7:02/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Newton | Warren PA | 109 | 36 | 1 | 18:24.2 | 18:24.2 | 5:56/M | |
2 | Lonnie Heeter | Warren PA | 157 | 46 | 2 | 0:27.5 | 18:51.7 | 18:51.7 | 6:05/M |
3 | Stephen Matteson | Lakewood NY | 96 | 27 | 3 | 0:30.3 | 18:54.6 | 18:54.6 | 6:06/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Alison Einink | Clymer NY | 18 | 12 | 59 | 29:12.2 | 29:12.2 | 9:25/M | |
2 | Kaylee Hodge | Clymer NY | 35 | 12 | 60 | 0:00.4 | 29:12.7 | 29:12.7 | 9:25/M |
3 | Grace Beckerink | Clymer NY | 3 | 12 | 61 | 0:01.5 | 29:13.8 | 29:13.8 | 9:25/M |
4 | Becky Sullivan | Clymer NY | 163 | 13 | 68 | 1:27.7 | 30:40.0 | 30:40.0 | 9:54/M |
5 | Emma Woods | Clymer NY | 93 | 12 | 71 | 2:08.1 | 31:20.4 | 31:20.4 | 10:06/M |
6 | Olivia White | Clymer NY | 106 | 12 | 77 | 3:17.1 | 32:29.4 | 32:29.4 | 10:29/M |
7 | Makenna Woods | Clymer NY | 94 | 10 | 83 | 4:10.9 | 33:23.2 | 33:23.2 | 10:46/M |
8 | Abigail White | Clymer NY | 107 | 9 | 87 | 4:39.9 | 33:52.1 | 33:52.1 | 10:55/M |
9 | Lauren Michael | Clymer NY | 53 | 14 | 89 | 6:45.8 | 35:58.1 | 35:58.1 | 11:36/M |
10 | Avery Johnson | Lakewood NY | 166 | 8 | 95 | 7:29.2 | 36:41.4 | 36:41.4 | 11:50/M |
11 | Evangeline Johnson | Clymer NY | 40 | 8 | 101 | 9:33.5 | 38:45.8 | 38:45.8 | 12:30/M |
12 | Haley Tripp | Mayville NY | 80 | 10 | 103 | 10:17.2 | 39:29.4 | 39:29.4 | 12:44/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 14 and under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Hunter Wassink | Clymer NY | 86 | 11 | 18 | 22:24.7 | 22:24.7 | 7:14/M | |
2 | Aiden Knapp | Corry PA | 46 | 10 | 54 | 5:45.3 | 28:10.0 | 28:10.0 | 9:05/M |
3 | Jacob Johnson | Lakewood NY | 165 | 9 | 58 | 6:45.9 | 29:10.6 | 29:10.6 | 9:25/M |
4 | Jackson Engdahl | Lakewood NY | 23 | 13 | 74 | 9:15.2 | 31:40.0 | 31:40.0 | 10:13/M |
5 | Jacob Emmick | Falconer NY | 21 | 13 | 86 | 11:26.9 | 33:51.6 | 33:51.6 | 10:55/M |
6 | Isaac Tripp | Mayville NY | 81 | 12 | 108 | 18:40.0 | 41:04.7 | 41:04.7 | 13:15/M |
7 | Sullivan Ferrino | Mayville NY | 26 | 10 | 109 | 19:16.8 | 41:41.6 | 41:41.6 | 13:27/M |
8 | Ronald Johnson | Clymer NY | 43 | 6 | 111 | 19:34.9 | 41:59.7 | 41:59.7 | 13:33/M |
9 | Jarrett Rhebergen | Clymer NY | 162 | 9 | 114 | 21:37.9 | 44:02.7 | 44:02.7 | 14:12/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Whitney Poindexter | Warren PA | 65 | 17 | 84 | 33:38.7 | 33:38.7 | 10:51/M | |
2 | Paige Michael | Clymer NY | 54 | 18 | 90 | 2:19.9 | 35:58.6 | 35:58.6 | 11:36/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brittany Adams | Randolph NY | 102 | 23 | 33 | 25:11.7 | 25:11.7 | 8:07/M | |
2 | Cherokee Heising | Sherman NY | 114 | 23 | 62 | 4:16.5 | 29:28.3 | 29:28.3 | 9:30/M |
3 | Katelyn Prentice | Frewsburg NY | 115 | 20 | 97 | 11:51.1 | 37:02.8 | 37:02.8 | 11:57/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Laura Murphy | Jamestown NY | 57 | 28 | 48 | 27:19.3 | 27:19.3 | 8:49/M | |
2 | Emily Rivas | Lakewood NY | 70 | 28 | 105 | 12:36.3 | 39:55.6 | 39:55.6 | 12:53/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Prentice | Buffalo NY | 108 | 25 | 11 | 20:49.7 | 20:49.7 | 6:43/M | |
2 | Cliff Obrist | Jamestown NY | 58 | 28 | 39 | 4:50.5 | 25:40.3 | 25:40.3 | 8:17/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Fuller | Falconer NY | 28 | 32 | 23 | 23:11.4 | 23:11.4 | 7:29/M | |
2 | Jenna Johnson | Clymer NY | 41 | 30 | 29 | 0:53.3 | 24:04.8 | 24:04.8 | 7:46/M |
3 | Coty Croker | Corry PA | 14 | 33 | 35 | 2:22.2 | 25:33.7 | 25:33.7 | 8:15/M |
4 | Jessica Habig | Westfield NY | 32 | 32 | 41 | 2:45.0 | 25:56.4 | 25:56.4 | 8:22/M |
5 | Stephanie Wilson | Jamestown NY | 92 | 32 | 52 | 4:45.3 | 27:56.8 | 27:56.8 | 9:01/M |
6 | Danielle Dufopulos | Bear Lake PA | 17 | 32 | 63 | 6:36.6 | 29:48.0 | 29:48.0 | 9:37/M |
7 | Nicole Young | Jamestown NY | 95 | 31 | 65 | 6:45.6 | 29:57.0 | 29:57.0 | 9:40/M |
8 | Deanna White | Clymer NY | 104 | 30 | 78 | 9:18.5 | 32:30.0 | 32:30.0 | 10:29/M |
9 | Ericka Alm | Jamestown NY | 1 | 30 | 79 | 9:40.8 | 32:52.2 | 32:52.2 | 10:36/M |
10 | Bethany Collins | Clymer NY | 12 | 33 | 102 | 15:45.7 | 38:57.1 | 38:57.1 | 12:34/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Louis Habig | Westfield NY | 33 | 32 | 25 | 23:33.3 | 23:33.3 | 7:36/M | |
2 | Troy Turner | Corry PA | 83 | 34 | 28 | 0:30.2 | 24:03.5 | 24:03.5 | 7:45/M |
3 | Tyler Rivas | Lakewood NY | 71 | 30 | 57 | 5:10.2 | 28:43.5 | 28:43.5 | 9:16/M |
4 | Ron Johnson | Clymer NY | 42 | 33 | 112 | 18:26.9 | 42:00.3 | 42:00.3 | 13:33/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carrie Southard | Jamestown NY | 164 | 36 | 36 | 25:35.5 | 25:35.5 | 8:15/M | |
2 | Amy Tasker | Corry PA | 78 | 37 | 40 | 0:14.1 | 25:49.7 | 25:49.7 | 8:20/M |
3 | Tanya Dirling | Jamestown NY | 16 | 39 | 44 | 0:44.8 | 26:20.4 | 26:20.4 | 8:30/M |
4 | Melissa Paduano | Jamestown NY | 59 | 35 | 69 | 5:04.9 | 30:40.5 | 30:40.5 | 9:54/M |
5 | Amy Johnson | Clymer NY | 39 | 37 | 75 | 6:18.2 | 31:53.8 | 31:53.8 | 10:17/M |
6 | Kristy Catanese | Panama NY | 8 | 38 | 92 | 10:34.0 | 36:09.6 | 36:09.6 | 11:40/M |
7 | Melissa Campbell | Clymer NY | 6 | 35 | 93 | 10:34.5 | 36:10.1 | 36:10.1 | 11:40/M |
8 | Sabrina Pierce | Clymer NY | 63 | 37 | 100 | 12:09.6 | 37:45.2 | 37:45.2 | 12:11/M |
9 | Darlene Redlecki | Clymer NY | 67 | 35 | 106 | 14:28.8 | 40:04.3 | 40:04.3 | 12:55/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Cory Feneran | Falconer NY | 24 | 39 | 20 | 22:31.1 | 22:31.1 | 7:16/M | |
2 | Andy Pierce | Clymer NY | 62 | 35 | 76 | 9:49.4 | 32:20.5 | 32:20.5 | 10:26/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Melinda Lawson-Crabtree | Frewsburg NY | 49 | 41 | 26 | 23:45.2 | 23:45.2 | 7:40/M | |
2 | Diane Hanes | Wattsburg PA | 112 | 41 | 32 | 1:04.6 | 24:49.8 | 24:49.8 | 8:00/M |
3 | Shelly Poindexter | Warren PA | 64 | 42 | 34 | 1:39.6 | 25:24.9 | 25:24.9 | 8:12/M |
4 | Sue Recktenwald | Cohocton NY | 153 | 43 | 50 | 4:07.2 | 27:52.5 | 27:52.5 | 8:59/M |
5 | Joanne Spunaugle | Jamestown NY | 76 | 42 | 98 | 13:18.1 | 37:03.4 | 37:03.4 | 11:57/M |
6 | Michele Compton | Mayville NY | 13 | 41 | 104 | 15:59.4 | 39:44.7 | 39:44.7 | 12:49/M |
7 | Annette Rhebergen | Clymer NY | 68 | 43 | 113 | 18:52.2 | 42:37.5 | 42:37.5 | 13:45/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Anthony Juma | Jamestown NY | 111 | 41 | 7 | 19:47.4 | 19:47.4 | 6:23/M | |
2 | Christopher Lawson | North East PA | 48 | 41 | 22 | 3:17.6 | 23:05.1 | 23:05.1 | 7:27/M |
3 | Mark Bernard | Arkport NY | 100 | 42 | 51 | 8:05.5 | 27:53.0 | 27:53.0 | 9:00/M |
4 | Kenneth Foust | Erie PA | 27 | 41 | 56 | 8:53.0 | 28:40.5 | 28:40.5 | 9:15/M |
5 | Gary Johnson | Lakewood NY | 167 | 42 | 96 | 16:57.0 | 36:44.5 | 36:44.5 | 11:51/M |
6 | Michael Ferrino | Mayville NY | 25 | 44 | 110 | 21:55.5 | 41:43.0 | 41:43.0 | 13:27/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy Gustafson | Jamestown NY | 31 | 49 | 16 | 21:56.2 | 21:56.2 | 7:05/M | |
2 | Judy Porpiglia | Sinclairville NY | 155 | 45 | 24 | 1:17.6 | 23:13.8 | 23:13.8 | 7:29/M |
3 | Lydia Samuelson | Ashville NY | 73 | 49 | 42 | 4:12.8 | 26:09.1 | 26:09.1 | 8:26/M |
4 | Lisa Celeski | Edinboro PA | 9 | 46 | 49 | 5:39.5 | 27:35.8 | 27:35.8 | 8:54/M |
5 | Barb Beebe | Corry PA | 98 | 46 | 99 | 15:15.7 | 37:12.0 | 37:12.0 | 12:00/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Roberts | Warren PA | 72 | 45 | 6 | 19:32.2 | 19:32.2 | 6:18/M | |
2 | D Scott Gregory | Jamestown NY | 103 | 48 | 10 | 0:59.8 | 20:32.0 | 20:32.0 | 6:37/M |
3 | Irv King | Clymer NY | 45 | 46 | 14 | 2:11.8 | 21:44.0 | 21:44.0 | 7:01/M |
4 | Michael Chesley | North East PA | 10 | 46 | 46 | 7:00.8 | 26:33.1 | 26:33.1 | 8:34/M |
5 | Tiger Dufapulos | Bear Lake PA | 151 | 45 | 64 | 10:16.3 | 29:48.5 | 29:48.5 | 9:37/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Renay Peck | Corry PA | 61 | 54 | 31 | 24:41.8 | 24:41.8 | 7:58/M | |
2 | Susan Rapp | Sugar Grove PA | 66 | 54 | 53 | 3:18.6 | 28:00.4 | 28:00.4 | 9:02/M |
3 | Tammy Thayer | Ashville NY | 79 | 51 | 107 | 15:56.8 | 40:38.6 | 40:38.6 | 13:06/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | John Gustafson | Jamestown NY | 30 | 54 | 8 | 20:08.6 | 20:08.6 | 6:30/M | |
2 | Grant Vincent | Randolph NY | 154 | 50 | 9 | 0:02.4 | 20:11.1 | 20:11.1 | 6:31/M |
3 | David Eliason | Findley Lake NY | 19 | 53 | 12 | 1:08.8 | 21:17.5 | 21:17.5 | 6:52/M |
4 | Harold Reynolds | Jamestown NY | 117 | 53 | 17 | 2:04.5 | 22:13.1 | 22:13.1 | 7:10/M |
5 | Nathan Emmick | Jamestown NY | 22 | 54 | 85 | 13:42.5 | 33:51.1 | 33:51.1 | 10:55/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joletta Manelick | Youngsville PA | 51 | 56 | 43 | 26:10.6 | 26:10.6 | 8:26/M | |
2 | Rose Anne Whaley | Corry PA | 88 | 55 | 81 | 6:56.7 | 33:07.3 | 33:07.3 | 10:41/M |
3 | Barbie Rappole | Bemus Point NY | 110 | 57 | 82 | 7:06.2 | 33:16.8 | 33:16.8 | 10:44/M |
4 | Rhae Brown | Corry PA | 5 | 56 | 94 | 10:23.1 | 36:33.7 | 36:33.7 | 11:47/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Campbell | 168 | 58 | 5 | 19:06.0 | 19:06.0 | 6:10/M | ||
2 | Bruce Main | Jamestown NY | 50 | 59 | 19 | 3:23.0 | 22:29.1 | 22:29.1 | 7:15/M |
3 | George Anderson | Panama NY | 2 | 56 | 27 | 4:47.3 | 23:53.4 | 23:53.4 | 7:42/M |
4 | Rick Whaley | Corry PA | 87 | 58 | 47 | 8:10.4 | 27:16.5 | 27:16.5 | 8:48/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Janet Posner | Chautauqua NY | 160 | 60 | 67 | 30:27.8 | 30:27.8 | 9:49/M | |
2 | Stacey Curry | Derby NY | 97 | 61 | 80 | 2:34.7 | 33:02.6 | 33:02.6 | 10:39/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Carlson | Jamestown NY | 7 | 61 | 21 | 22:56.0 | 22:56.0 | 7:24/M | |
2 | Tom Meka | Angola NY | 116 | 63 | 30 | 1:11.8 | 24:07.9 | 24:07.9 | 7:47/M |
3 | Bill Smith | Harborcreek PA | 75 | 61 | 55 | 5:24.9 | 28:20.9 | 28:20.9 | 9:08/M |
4 | Larry Van Gise | Warren PA | 85 | 61 | 70 | 8:07.9 | 31:04.0 | 31:04.0 | 10:01/M |
5 | Jim Gardner | Jamestown NY | 29 | 62 | 91 | 13:12.3 | 36:08.4 | 36:08.4 | 11:39/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Charlotte Rice | Bemus Point NY | 69 | 68 | 88 | 34:12.4 | 34:12.4 | 11:02/M | |
2 | Jeanne Mancino | Corry PA | 99 | 69 | 115 | 10:05.7 | 44:18.1 | 44:18.1 | 14:17/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | John Rappole | Jamestown NY | 159 | 68 | 37 | 25:39.1 | 25:39.1 | 8:16/M | |
2 | Doc Rappole | Bemus Point NY | 158 | 66 | 38 | 0:00.4 | 25:39.6 | 25:39.6 | 8:16/M |
3 | Robert Gabreski | Bemus Point NY | 152 | 69 | 45 | 0:43.4 | 26:22.6 | 26:22.6 | 8:30/M |
4 | Dennis Heslink | North Clymer NY | 34 | 66 | 72 | 5:47.3 | 31:26.4 | 31:26.4 | 10:08/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lucius Bugbee | North East PA | 105 | 75 | 66 | 30:18.9 | 30:18.9 | 9:46/M | |
2 | Doug Neal | Sherman NY | 156 | 70 | 73 | 1:09.7 | 31:28.6 | 31:28.6 | 10:09/M |
3 | Wayne Hotelling | Silver Creek NY | 36 | 77 | 116 | 23:53.5 | 54:12.5 | 54:12.5 | 17:29/M |
Walk |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sue Hetrick | Erie PA | 113 | 60 | 2 | 40:54.9 | 40:54.9 | 13:12/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Bell | Oil City PA | 4 | 69 | 1 | 39:42.0 | 39:42.0 | 12:48/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 99 and under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Cindy Willink | Clymer NY | 91 | 61 | 3 | 41:42.1 | 41:42.1 | 13:27/M | |
2 | Heidi Debrycker | Oil City PA | 15 | 40 | 4 | 2:04.5 | 43:46.7 | 43:46.7 | 14:07/M |
3 | Renee Moulton | Sherman NY | 56 | 47 | 7 | 2:44.2 | 44:26.4 | 44:26.4 | 14:20/M |
4 | Laurie Schrecengost | Meadville PA | 74 | 57 | 9 | 15:08.1 | 56:50.3 | 56:50.3 | 18:20/M |
5 | Sharon Chesley | North East PA | 11 | 64 | 10 | 18:41.3 | 1:00:23.4 | 1:00:23.4 | 19:29/M |
6 | Kathryn Wilcox | Erie PA | 90 | 70 | 11 | 20:35.6 | 1:02:17.7 | 1:02:17.7 | 20:05/M |
7 | Bethany Jackson | Clymer NY | 37 | 29 | 12 | 25:40.2 | 1:07:22.4 | 1:07:22.4 | 21:44/M |
8 | Tiffany Jackson | Clymer NY | 38 | 29 | 13 | 25:41.0 | 1:07:23.2 | 1:07:23.2 | 21:44/M |
Top | |||||||||
Men 99 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Moulton | Sherman NY | 55 | 51 | 5 | 44:11.4 | 44:11.4 | 14:15/M | |
2 | Russell Martin, Jr. | Jamestown NY | 52 | 30 | 6 | 0:06.0 | 44:17.5 | 44:17.5 | 14:17/M |
3 | David Wilcox | Erie PA | 89 | 73 | 8 | 5:41.3 | 49:52.8 | 49:52.8 | 16:05/M |